The draw took place today for the first round of the new-look Spanish cup, with 112 teams taking part, including all first and second division sides, with the exception of the four who are playing in the Spanish Super Cup, Barcelona, Real Madrid, Athletic Bilbao and Real Sociedad. Matches take place over one leg in the ground of the lower ranked side on 16 December, except where stated. (12.11.20)
Results were as follows (aet - after extra time; pso - penalty shoot out; teams qualifying in bold):
Cantolagua |
0-5 | Valladolid Toni Villa 31, 64, Jota 37, Zalazar 55, Alcaraz 88 |
Rincón |
0-2 | Alavés Guidetti 33, 59 |
Cardassar |
0-3 | Atlético Madrid Lemar 24, Ricard 42, Vrsaljko 83 |
Racing Rioja |
0-2 | Eibar Pedro Leon 36, 82 |
Tomares |
0-6 | Osasuna Barja 23, 83, Roncaglia 30, Gallego (p) 49, Saverio 69, Calleri 89 |
Buñol Dani Calvo (og) 10 |
1-2 | Elche Nino 65, Rigoni 72 |
Racing Murcia |
0-5 | Levante Sergio Leon 23, 32, 63, Giorgi 88, Coke 92 |
Ribadumia |
0-2 | Cádiz Garrido 33, Malbasic 52 |
Marchamalo Braun 63, Josemi 118 |
2-3 (aet) |
Huesca Rafa Mir 9, 94, 111 |
Anaitasuna Markel 55 |
1-2 | Getafe Enes Unal 73, Angel (p) 90 |
Leioa |
0-6 | Villarreal Yeremi 6, Fer Nino (p) 20, Jaume Costa 60, Chakla 66, Millan 92, Pedraza 92 |
Ciudad Lucena |
0-3 | Sevilla Oscar Rodriguez 2, De Jong 14, Joan Jordan (p) 45 |
UCAM Murcia |
0-2 | Betis Montoya 44, Guido Rodriguez 74 |
Terrassa Jaume 9, Alex Fernandez 50 |
2-4 (aet) |
Valencia Soler (p) 83, Musah 92, Guedes 103, 108 |
San Juan |
0-2 | Granada Kenedy 1, Jorge Molina 26 |
Llanera |
0-5 | Celta Lautaro 41, Nolito 53, 75, Emre Mor 60, Hugo Mallo 82 |
Coria Chema, Maillo |
2-3 | Oviedo Viti, Mujica (2) |
Ourense |
0-1 (aet) |
Leganés Sergio Gonzalez 102 |
Pulpileño Montero |
1-2 | Lugo El Hacen (2) |
Las Rozas Carrasco 10 |
1-0 | Mirandés |
Segoviana |
0-2 | Girona Nahuel Bustos 39, 77 |
Varea |
0-4 | Las Palmas Cedres 7, Lemos 34, Iemmelo 35, Curbelo 67 |
Teruel Otin 90, Hualde 103 |
2-3 (aet) |
Rayo Vallecano Ivan Martos 38, Antonin 94, Oscar Valentin 120 |
Quintanar del Rey Ricar 47 |
1-2 | Sporting Gijón Cumic 63, Borja Lopez 90 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega |
0-2 (aet) |
Zaragoza Ivan Azon 99, Francho 105 |
Ibiza Islas Pitiusas |
0-2 | Sabadell Querol 79, Stoichkov 89 |
Llagostera |
0-1 (aet) |
Espanyol Puado 92 |
Sestao |
0-2 (aet) |
Tenerife Shashoua, Apeh |
Atlético Baleares |
0-1 | Fuenlabrada Tahiru 64 |
Coruxo |
0-4 | Málaga Orlando Sa 17, Juan Cruz 65, Yanis 74, Caye Quintana 92 |
Portugalete Valero 73 |
1-0 | Ponferradina |
Guijuelo |
0-1 | Mallorca Abdon Prats 73 |
Pontevedra Alex Gonzalez 23, Calvillo 64 |
2-1 | Cartagena Elady 82 |
Amorebieta Mikel Alvaro 44 |
1-0 | UD Logroñés |
L'Hospitalet Carmona 46 |
1-4 | Almería Appiah 25, Diego (og) 39, Ramazani 89, Aketxe 91 |
San Fernando |
0-2 | Castellón Paolo 36, Inigo Munoz 38 |
Lealtad Alex Blanco 89 |
1-2 | Alcorcón Reko 13, Samu Sosa 60 |
Córdoba Boyomo (og) 62 |
1-0 | Albacete |
Haro Deportivo Bueno 43, Garrido 94 |
2-1 | Linense Camacho (p) 23 |
Marino |
0-1 | Cornellá Pla 66 |
Numancia Moha 27, Tamayo 40, Manzanara 66, Corral 90 |
4-1 | Lorca Deportiva Baroni 58 |
Deportivo Hector 13 |
1-0 | El Ejido 2012 |
Burgos Javi Gomez 37, Jota 57 |
2-0 | Andorra |
Peña Deportiva Antonio Lopez 35, Aaron 59, 70, 84 |
4-1 | Tarazona Lucho 43 |
Ibiza Sibo 5, Castel 107 |
2-1 (aet) |
Compostela Abelenda 19 |
Poblense Alberto 53 |
1-2 | Olot Xumetra 38, Barnils 47 |
Cultural Leonesa Dioni 41 |
1-0 | Villanovense |
Extremadura Ruben Mesa 85 |
1-2 | Socuéllamos Kike Dominguez 31, Morros 71 |
Dux Inter Madrid |
0-3 | Linares Carnicer 16, Chendo 53, 88 |
Navalcarnero Esnaider 31 |
1-0 | Badajoz |
Alcoyano Jony Niguez 6, Mourad 34, Juanan 49, Angel 63 |
4-1 | Laredo Nach 44 |
Calahorra |
0-1 | La Nucía Morgado 62 |
Zamora Dani Hernandez (p) 28, Vallejo 61 |
2-1 | SD Logroñés Etxeberria 91 |
Rayo Majadahonda Fran Nunez 63 |
1-2 (aet) |
Yeclano Javi Saura 59, Vaquero 120 |
Mutilvera Brinol 75 |
1-0 | Racing Santander |
Marbella Javi Anon (p) 104 |
1-0 (aet) |
Lleida |