The draw took place today for the second round of the Spanish cup, with the 56 survivors from the first round. The four teams who are playing in the Spanish Super Cup, Barcelona, Real Madrid, Athletic Bilbao and Real Sociedad, will join the winners of these ties in the third round. Matches take place over one leg in the ground of the lower ranked side on 6 January, except where stated. (18.12.20)
Results were as follows (aet - after extra time; pso - penalty shoot out; teams qualifying in bold):
Las Rozas Losada 74, Ramos 75, Augusto 79 |
3-4 (aet) |
Eibar Muto 15, Quique Gonzalez 19, Pedro Leon 69, Sergi Enrich 109 |
Mutilvera Brinol 5 |
1-3 | Betis Miranda 34, Emerson 37, Juanmi 61 |
Alcoyano Mourad 16, Jorge Molto 84 |
2-1 | Huesca Seoane 38 |
Zamora Carlos Ramos 46 |
1-4 | Villarreal Bacca 30, Yeremi 43, Fer Nino 72, Raba 87 |
Marbella Granero (p) 60, Gudino 90 |
2-3 (aet) |
Valladolid Zalazar 53, Oscar Plano 73, 110 |
Ibiza Castel 12, 27, Javi Perez 28, Molina (p) 61, Rodado 93 |
5-2 | Celta Santi Mina 78, Holsgrove 87 |
Yeclano Oca 46 |
1-4 | Valencia Kangin Lee 7, Racic 8, Sobrino 34, Correia 53 |
Cultural Leonesa Riverola 3 |
1-2 (aet) |
Granada Molina 19, Machis 115 |
Olot |
0-3 | Osasuna Oier 2, Budimir 66, Kike Barja (p) 90 |
Linares |
0-2 | Sevilla Oscar 45, Lara (og) 47 |
Portugalete Musy 62 |
1-2 | Levante Sergio Leon 29, 92 |
Córdoba Ledesma 6 |
1-0 | Getafe |
Deportivo La Coruña |
0-1 | Alavés Luis Rioja 75 |
Cornellà Adrian Jimenez 7 |
1-0 | Atlético Madrid |
Pontevedra |
0-0 (4-5 pso) |
Cádiz |
La Nucía |
0-1 | Elche Lucas Boye 46 |
Socuéllamos |
0-2 | Leganés Kevin Bua 6, Miguel 8 |
Amorebieta |
0-1 | Sporting Gijón Cristian Salvador 74 |
Peña Deportiva |
0-0 (2-0 pso) |
Sabadell |
Haro Deportivo Iru 66 |
1-3 | Rayo Vallecano Qasmi 25, 44, Andres Martin 71 |
Burgos |
0-2 | Espanyol Wu Lei 57, Svensson 93 |
Navalcarnero Vava Guerreiro 89 |
1-0 | Las Palmas |
Numancia Menudo (p) 57 |
1-2 | Almería Robertone 44, 57 |
Alcorcón Ernesto 42, Jose Leon 88 |
2-1 | Zaragoza Rai 5 |
Castellón |
0-2 | Tenerife Vada 4, Carlos Ruiz 44 |
Fuenlabrada Trajkovski 12, Fran Gonzalez 100 |
2-2 (7-6 pso) |
Mallorca Dieguez 55, Abdon 117 |
Málaga Chavarria 118 |
1-0 (aet) |
Oviedo |
Girona Pau Victor 115, Santi Bueno 123 |
2-1 (aet) |
Lugo Chris Ramos 103 |