Kick-Off Times

2013/14 season. The new season begins on the weekend of 23-25 August and will end 24 May 2015.


Kick-off times are not confirmed until a fortnight or so before the matches take place, when the details are published on this page. However, these are liable to change at short notice and we strongly recommend you check with the club if you are hoping to attend a game.

Match tickets are also on sale from our Ticket Office as and when they become available.

As last year, first division kick-off times this season are being spaced out so that as a general rule no two matches coincide. A special timetable has been devised for August in order to avoid the intense heat, but as from September there will normally be one match on Friday night and one on Monday, with four games spaced out between 4.00 p.m. and 10.00 p.m. on Saturday, and four more on Sunday between mid-day and 9.00 p.m. Only one match will be shown on an open TV programme, with the national channel Cuatro usually broadcasting a fixture between two of the lesser ranked teams on Friday or Monday night. All the rest will be shown on Pay Per View channels. Second division matches are mainly shown on Saturday afternoon, but can take place any time between Friday and Monday, especially if they are being televised.

First division - day 10
Fri 31 Oct 20:45 Deportivo v Getafe
Sat 1 Nov 16:00 Granada v Real Madrid
  18:00 Atlético Madrid v Córdoba
  20:00 Barcelona v Celta
  22:00 Real Sociedad v Málaga
Sun 2 Nov 12:00 Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
  17:00 Villarreal v Valencia
  19:00 Levante v Almería
  21:00 Elche v Espanyol
Mon 3 Nov 20:45 Rayo Vallecano v Eibar

First division - day 11
Fri 7 Nov 20:45 Córdoba v Deportivo
Sat 8 Nov 16:00 Almería v Barcelona
  18:00 Getafe v Elche
  20:00 Real Madrid v Rayo Vallecano
  22:00 Celta v Granada
Málaga v Eibar
Sun 9 Nov 12:00 Sevilla v Levante
  17:00 Espanyol v Villarreal
  19:00 Valencia v Athletic Bilbao
  21:00 Real Sociedad v Atlético Madrid

First division - day 12
Fri 21 Nov 20:45 Athletic Bilbao v Espanyol
Sat 22 Nov 16:00 Atlético Madrid v Málaga
  18:00 Eibar v Real Madrid
  20:00 Barcelona v Sevilla
  22:00 Deportivo v Real Sociedad
Sun 23 Nov 12:00 Rayo Vallecano v Celta
  17:00 Levante v Valencia
  19:00 Elche v Córdoba
  21:00 Villarreal v Getafe
Mon 24 Nov 20:45 Granada v Almería

First division - day 13
Fri 28 Nov 20:45 Celta v Eibar
Sat 29 Nov 16:00 Getafe v Athletic Bilbao
  18:00 Espanyol v Levante
  20:00 Málaga v Real Madrid
  22:00 Real Sociedad v Elche
Sun 30 Nov 12:00 Atlético Madrid v Deportivo
  17:00 Sevilla v Granada
  19:00 Córdoba v Villarreal
  21:00 Valencia v Barcelona
Mon 1 Dec 20:45 Almería v Rayo Vallecano

First division - day 14
Sat 6 Dec 16:00 Elche v Atlético Madrid
  18:00 Athletic Bilbao v Córdoba
  20:00 Real Madrid v Celta
  22:00 Deportivo v Málaga
Sun 7 Dec 12:00 Rayo Vallecano v Sevilla
  17:00 Barcelona v Espanyol
  19:00 Villarreal v Real Sociedad
  21:00 Granada v Valencia
Mon 8 Dec 17:00 Eibar v Almería
  19:00 Levante v Getafe

First division - day 15
Fri 12 Dec 20:45 Almería v Real Madrid
Sat 13 Dec 16:00 Getafe v Barcelona
  18:00 Valencia v Rayo Vallecano
  20:00 Córdoba v Levante
  22:00 Málaga v Celta
Sun 14 Dec 12:00 Espanyol v Granada
  17:00 Sevilla v Eibar
  19:00 Atlético Madrid v Villarreal
  21:00 Real Sociedad v Athletic Bilbao
Mon 15 Dec 20:45 Deportivo v Elche

Second division A - day 11
Sat 1 Nov 16:00 Mallorca v Lugo
Sabadell v Mirandés
18:00 Alavés v Alcorcón
Barcelona B v Sporting Gijón
18:15 Llagostera v Racing Santander
19:00
(local time)
Las Palmas v Albacete
Sun 2 Nov 12:00 Osasuna v Betis
  17:00 Valladolid v Girona
18:15 Recreativo v Numancia
21:00 Leganés v Ponferradina
Mon 3 Nov 21:00 Zaragoza v Tenerife

Second division A - day 12
Sat 8 Nov 16:00 Mirandés v Valladolid
  18:00 Albacete v Leganés
Betis v Barcelona B
18:15 Numancia v Osasuna
20:00 Girona v Las Palmas
21:00 Alcorcón v Llagostera
Sun 9 Nov 12:00 Sporting Gijón v Zaragoza
17:00 Lugo v Sabadell
Ponferradina v Recreativo
18:15 Racing Santander v Mallorca
  18:00
(local time)
Tenerife v Alavés

Second division A - day 13
Sat 15 Nov 16:00 Leganés v Girona
Mallorca v Alcorcón
18:00 Alavés v Sporting Gijón
Barcelona B v Numancia
Sabadell v Valladolid
18:15 Osasuna v Ponferradina
17:30
(local time)
Las Palmas v Mirandés
Sun 16 Nov 17:00 Lugo v Racing Santander
18:15 Recreativo v Albacete
19:00 Llagostera v Tenerife
20:00 Zaragoza v Betis

Second division A - day 14
Sat 22 Nov 16:00 Ponferradina v Barcelona B
Racing Santander v Sabadell
  18:00 Sporting Gijón v Llagostera
18:15 Numancia v Zaragoza
  19:00
(local time)
Tenerife v Mallorca
Sun 23 Nov 12:00 Valladolid v Las Palmas
17:00 Girona v Recreativo
Mirandés v Leganés
18:15 Betis v Alavés
19:00 Albacete v Osasuna
21:00 Alcorcón v Lugo

Second division A - day 15
Sat 29 Nov 16:00 Racing Santander v Alcorcón
18:00 Alavés v Numancia
Osasuna v Girona
18:15 Llagostera v Betis
20:00 Sabadell v Las Palmas
21:30 Leganés v Valladolid
Sun 30 Nov 12:00 Mallorca v Sporting Gijón
17:00 Barcelona B v Albacete
Recreativo v Mirandés
18:15 Zaragoza v Ponferradina
19:00 Lugo v Tenerife

Second division A - day 16
Sat 6 Dec 16:00 Numancia v Llagostera
  18:00 Mirandés v Osasuna
  19:00
(local time)
Las Palmas v Leganés
Sun 7 Dec 12:00 Girona v Barcelona B
17:00 Alcorcón v Sabadell
Sporting Gijón v Lugo
18:15 Valladolid v Recreativo
  18:00
(local time)
Tenerife v Racing Santander
21:00 Ponferradina v Alavés
Mon 8 Dec 18:15 Betis v Mallorca
20:30 Albacete v Zaragoza

TBC - to be confirmed

All the times shown are CET, except where stated for the Canary Islands, where local time is one hour before CET.