Second Division Fixtures 16/17

The home team is shown first, the away team second. Go back to previous page
Getafe - Mirandés
Reus - Mallorca
Cádiz - Almería
Oviedo - Valladolid
Rayo - Elche
Girona - Sevilla B
Tenerife - Córdoba
UCAM - Zaragoza
Lugo - Nàstic
Huesca - Alcorcón
Levante - Numancia
Day 22 - Jan 22
Numancia - Getafe
Mirandés - Reus
Mallorca - Cádiz
Almería - Oviedo
Valladolid - Rayo
Elche - Girona
Sevilla B - Tenerife
Córdoba - UCAM
Zaragoza - Lugo
Nàstic - Huesca
Alcorcón - Levante
Day 23 - Jan 29
Reus - Getafe
Cádiz - Mirandés
Oviedo - Mallorca
Rayo - Almería
Girona - Valladolid
Tenerife - Elche
UCAM - Sevilla B
Lugo - Córdoba
Huesca - Zaragoza
Levante - Nàstic
Alcorcón - Numancia
Day 24 - Feb 5
Numancia - Reus
Getafe - Cádiz
Mirandés - Oviedo
Mallorca - Rayo
Almería - Girona
Valladolid - Tenerife
Elche - UCAM
Sevilla B - Lugo
Córdoba - Huesca
Zaragoza - Levante
Nàstic - Alcorcón
Day 25 - Feb 12
Cádiz - Reus
Oviedo - Getafe
Rayo - Mirandés
Girona - Mallorca
Tenerife - Almería
UCAM - Valladolid
Lugo - Elche
Huesca - Sevilla B
Levante - Córdoba
Alcorcón - Zaragoza
Nàstic - Numancia
Day 26 - Feb 19
Numancia - Cádiz
Reus - Oviedo
Getafe - Rayo
Mirandés - Girona
Mallorca - Tenerife
Almería - UCAM
Valladolid - Lugo
Elche - Huesca
Sevilla B - Levante
Córdoba - Alcorcón
Zaragoza - Nàstic
Day 27 - Feb 26
Oviedo - Cádiz
Rayo - Reus
Girona - Getafe
Tenerife - Mirandés
UCAM - Mallorca
Lugo - Almería
Huesca - Valladolid
Levante - Elche
Alcorcón - Sevilla B
Nàstic - Córdoba
Zaragoza - Numancia
Day 28 - Mar 5
Numancia - Oviedo
Cádiz - Rayo
Reus - Girona
Getafe - Tenerife
Mirandés - UCAM
Mallorca - Lugo
Almería - Huesca
Valladolid - Levante
Elche - Alcorcón
Sevilla B - Nàstic
Córdoba - Zaragoza
Day 29 - Mar 12
Rayo - Oviedo
Girona - Cádiz
Tenerife - Reus
UCAM - Getafe
Lugo - Mirandés
Huesca - Mallorca
Levante - Almería
Alcorcón - Valladolid
Nàstic - Elche
Zaragoza - Sevilla B
Córdoba - Numancia
Day 30 - Mar 19
Numancia - Rayo
Oviedo - Girona
Cádiz - Tenerife
Reus - UCAM
Getafe - Lugo
Mirandés - Huesca
Mallorca - Levante
Almería - Alcorcón
Valladolid - Nàstic
Elche - Zaragoza
Sevilla B - Córdoba
Day 31 - Mar 26
Girona - Rayo
Tenerife - Oviedo
UCAM - Cádiz
Lugo - Reus
Huesca - Getafe
Levante - Mirandés
Alcorcón - Mallorca
Nàstic - Almería
Zaragoza - Valladolid
Córdoba - Elche
Sevilla B - Numancia
Day 32 - Apr 2
Numancia - Girona
Rayo - Tenerife
Oviedo - UCAM
Cádiz - Lugo
Reus - Huesca
Getafe - Levante
Mirandés - Alcorcón
Mallorca - Nàstic
Almería - Zaragoza
Valladolid - Córdoba
Elche - Sevilla B
Day 33 - Apr 9
Tenerife - Girona
UCAM - Rayo
Lugo - Oviedo
Huesca - Cádiz
Levante - Reus
Alcorcón - Getafe
Nàstic - Mirandés
Zaragoza - Mallorca
Córdoba - Almería
Sevilla B - Valladolid
Elche - Numancia
Day 34 - Apr 16
Numancia - Tenerife
Girona - UCAM
Rayo - Lugo
Oviedo - Huesca
Cádiz - Levante
Reus - Alcorcón
Getafe - Nàstic
Mirandés - Zaragoza
Mallorca - Córdoba
Almería - Sevilla B
Valladolid - Elche
Day 35 - Apr 23
UCAM - Tenerife
Lugo - Girona
Huesca - Rayo
Levante - Oviedo
Alcorcón - Cádiz
Nàstic - Reus
Zaragoza - Getafe
Córdoba - Mirandés
Sevilla B - Mallorca
Elche - Almería
Valladolid - Numancia
Day 36 - Apr 30
Numancia - UCAM
Tenerife - Lugo
Girona - Huesca
Rayo - Levante
Oviedo - Alcorcón
Cádiz - Nàstic
Reus - Zaragoza
Getafe - Córdoba
Mirandés - Sevilla B
Mallorca - Elche
Almería - Valladolid
Day 37 - May 7
Lugo - UCAM
Huesca - Tenerife
Levante - Girona
Alcorcón - Rayo
Nàstic - Oviedo
Zaragoza - Cádiz
Córdoba - Reus
Sevilla B - Getafe
Elche - Mirandés
Valladolid - Mallorca
Almería - Numancia
Day 38 - May 14
Numancia - Lugo
UCAM - Huesca
Tenerife - Levante
Girona - Alcorcón
Rayo - Nàstic
Oviedo - Zaragoza
Cádiz - Córdoba
Reus - Sevilla B
Getafe - Elche
Mirandés - Valladolid
Mallorca - Almería
Day 39 - May 21
Huesca - Lugo
Levante - UCAM
Alcorcón - Tenerife
Nàstic - Girona
Zaragoza - Rayo
Córdoba - Oviedo
Sevilla B - Cádiz
Elche - Reus
Valladolid - Getafe
Almería - Mirandés
Mallorca - Numancia
Day 40 - May 28
Huesca - Numancia
Lugo - Levante
UCAM - Alcorcón
Tenerife - Nàstic
Girona - Zaragoza
Rayo - Córdoba
Oviedo - Sevilla B
Cádiz - Elche
Reus - Valladolid
Getafe - Almería
Mirandés - Mallorca
Day 41 - Jun 4
Levante - Huesca
Alcorcón - Lugo
Nàstic - UCAM
Zaragoza - Tenerife
Córdoba - Girona
Sevilla B - Rayo
Elche - Oviedo
Valladolid - Cádiz
Almería - Reus
Mallorca - Getafe
Numancia - Mirandés
Day 42 - Jun 11
Once again only the first
two teams will be
automatically promoted.
Teams in positions 3-6
will play off for the
remaining promotion spot.

Play off dates:
14 Jun: Semi-finals 1st leg
18 Jun: Semi-finals 2nd leg
21 Jun: Final, 1st leg
25 Jun: Final, 2nd leg
First leg
TBC - TBC
TBC - TBC
Second leg
TBC - TBC
TBC - TBC
Play-off semi-finals
First leg
TBC - TBC
Second leg
TBC - TBC
Play-off final