Second Division Fixtures 15/16

The home team is shown first, the away team second. Go back to previous page
Leganés 2-1 Almería
Zaragoza 1-2 Mirandés
Osasuna 3-0 Llagostera
Lugo 2-2 Oviedo
Alavés 1-0 Huesca
Albacete 1-1 Nàstic
Tenerife 0-0 Numancia
Girona 2-1 Athletic B
Elche 1-0 Ponfe
Mallorca 1-0 Alcorcón
Valladolid 2-0 Córdoba
Day 22 - Jan 24
Córdoba 2-3 Leganés
Almería 2-1 Zaragoza
Mirandés 4-0 Osasuna
Llagostera 0-0 Lugo
Oviedo 1-1 Alavés
Huesca 3-1 Albacete
Nàstic 2-1 Tenerife
Numancia 1-1 Girona
Athletic B 0-1 Elche
Ponfe 0-2 Mallorca
Alcorcón 0-0 Valladolid
Day 23 - Jan 31
Zaragoza 1-0 Leganés
Osasuna 0-0 Almería
Lugo 1-4 Mirandés
Alavés 1-0 Llagostera
Albacete 2-2 Oviedo
Tenerife 1-1 Huesca
Girona 1-1 Nàstic
Elche 0-0 Numancia
Mallorca 2-3 Athletic B
Valladolid 0-0 Ponfe
Alcorcón 3-3 Córdoba
Day 24 - Feb 7
Córdoba 0-2 Zaragoza
Leganés 2-0 Osasuna
Almería 0-2 Lugo
Mirandés 0-0 Alavés
Llagostera 2-0 Albacete
Oviedo 1-0 Tenerife
Huesca 0-1 Girona
Nàstic 1-0 Elche
Numancia 2-0 Mallorca
Athletic B 0-1 Valladolid
Ponfe 0-0 Alcorcón
Day 25 - Feb 14
Osasuna 1-1 Zaragoza
Lugo 1-2 Leganés
Alavés 1-1 Almería
Albacete 1-1 Mirandés
Tenerife 3-1 Llagostera
Girona 1-1 Oviedo
Elche 1-1 Huesca
Mallorca 2-2 Nàstic
Valladolid 2-2 Numancia
Alcorcón 1-0 Athletic B
Ponfe 1-3 Córdoba
Day 26 - Feb 21
Córdoba 0-1 Osasuna
Zaragoza 3-1 Lugo
Leganés 2-0 Alavés
Almería 1-0 Albacete
Mirandés 1-2 Tenerife
Llagostera 0-1 Girona
Oviedo 3-0 Elche
Huesca 1-2 Mallorca
Nàstic 1-1 Valladolid
Numancia 1-1 Alcorcón
Athletic B 4-2 Ponfe
Day 27 - Feb 28
Lugo 2-0 Osasuna
Alavés 0-0 Zaragoza
Albacete 0-3 Leganés
Tenerife 0-0 Almería
Girona 2-0 Mirandés
Elche 1-1 Llagostera
Mallorca 1-0 Oviedo
Valladolid 0-1 Huesca
Alcorcón 1-1 Nàstic
Ponfe 1-0 Numancia
Athletic B 1-2 Córdoba
Day 28 - Mar 6
Córdoba 1-2 Lugo
Osasuna 3-1 Alavés
Zaragoza 1-0 Albacete
Leganés 0-1 Tenerife
Almería 1-0 Girona
Mirandés 1-2 Elche
Llagostera 3-0 Mallorca
Oviedo 2-4 Valladolid
Huesca 1-0 Alcorcón
Nàstic 1-1 Ponfe
Numancia 3-2 Athletic B
Day 29 - Mar 13
Alavés 0-0 Lugo
Albacete 3-1 Osasuna
Tenerife 0-0 Zaragoza
Girona 1-1 Leganés
Elche 0-0 Almería
Mallorca 1-1 Mirandés
Valladolid 3-0 Llagostera
Alcorcón 1-0 Oviedo
Ponfe 2-1 Huesca
Athletic B 0-4 Nàstic
Numancia 1-1 Córdoba
Day 30 - Mar 20
Córdoba 1-2 Alavés
Lugo 2-1 Albacete
Osasuna 0-0 Tenerife
Zaragoza 0-3 Girona
Leganés 0-0 Elche
Almería 1-1 Mallorca
Mirandés 4-1 Valladolid
Llagostera 4-0 Alcorcón
Oviedo 3-0 Ponfe
Huesca 1-2 Athletic B
Nàstic 1-0 Numancia
Day 31 - Mar 27
Albacete 0-1 Alavés
Tenerife 1-0 Lugo
Girona 0-0 Osasuna
Elche 2-1 Zaragoza
Mallorca 3-0 Leganés
Valladolid 1-1 Almería
Alcorcón 1-0 Mirandés
Ponfe 1-0 Llagostera
Athletic B 2-1 Oviedo
Numancia 3-2 Huesca
Nàstic 4-4 Córdoba
Day 32 - Apr 3
Córdoba 2-3 Albacete
Alavés 2-2 Tenerife
Lugo 1-1 Girona
Osasuna 0-0 Elche
Zaragoza 2-1 Mallorca
Leganés 4-0 Valladolid
Almería 1-1 Alcorcón
Mirandés 1-0 Ponfe
Llagostera 2-1 Athletic B
Oviedo 1-0 Numancia
Huesca 2-0 Nàstic
Day 33 - Abr 10
Tenerife 1-0 Albacete
Girona 1-0 Alavés
Elche 2-0 Lugo
Mallorca 1-1 Osasuna
Valladolid 1-2 Zaragoza
Alcorcón 2-0 Leganés
Ponfe 1-3 Almería
Athletic B 1-1 Mirandés
Numancia 1-1 Llagostera
Nàstic 0-0 Oviedo
Huesca 0-2 Córdoba
Day 34 - Abr 17
Córdoba 0-0 Tenerife
Albacete 0-3 Girona
Alavés 0-0 Elche
Lugo 2-1 Mallorca
Osasuna 1-0 Valladolid
Zaragoza 3-1 Alcorcón
Leganés 3-0 Ponfe
Almería 3-2 Athletic B
Mirandés 0-2 Numancia
Llagostera 1-1 Nàstic
Oviedo 0-1 Huesca
Day 35 - Abr 24
Girona 1-0 Tenerife
Elche 1-1 Albacete
Mallorca 0-0 Alavés
Valladolid 1-1 Lugo
Alcorcón 0-1 Osasuna
Ponfe 1-1 Zaragoza
Athletic B 1-2 Leganés
Numancia 2-0 Almería
Nàstic 3-2 Mirandés
Huesca 3-1 Llagostera
Oviedo 1-0 Córdoba
Day 36 - May 1
Córdoba 1-0 Girona
Tenerife 1-1 Elche
Albacete 1-0 Mallorca
Alavés 2-1 Valladolid
Lugo 1-2 Alcorcón
Osasuna 0-0 Ponfe
Zaragoza 2-0 Athletic B
Leganés 2-2 Numancia
Almería 1-2 Nàstic
Mirandés 1-0 Huesca
Llagostera 2-0 Oviedo
Day 37 - May 8
Elche 1-1 Girona
Mallorca 1-0 Tenerife
Valladolid 1-0 Albacete
Alcorcón 0-1 Alavés
Ponfe 2-1 Lugo
Athletic B 0-0 Osasuna
Numancia 2-2 Zaragoza
Nàstic 0-0 Leganés
Huesca 2-1 Almería
Oviedo 4-1 Mirandés
Llagostera 1-0 Córdoba
Day 38 - May 15
Córdoba 3-1 Elche
Girona 1-0 Mallorca
Tenerife 3-1 Valladolid
Albacete 0-2 Alcorcón
Alavés 2-0 Ponfe
Lugo 2-0 Athletic B
Osasuna 3-2 Numancia
Zaragoza 0-1 Nàstic
Leganés 2-3 Huesca
Almería 3-1 Oviedo
Mirandés 0-0 Llagostera
Day 39 - May 22
Mallorca 2-1 Elche
Valladolid 0-0 Girona
Alcorcón 2-1 Tenerife
Ponfe 2-1 Albacete
Athletic B 2-3 Alavés
Numancia 1-0 Lugo
Nàstic 1-0 Osasuna
Huesca 1-1 Zaragoza
Oviedo 0-1 Leganés
Llagostera 0-0 Almería
Mirandés 0-3 Córdoba
Day 40 - May 25
Mallorca - Córdoba
Elche - Valladolid
Girona - Alcorcón
Tenerife - Ponfe
Albacete - Athletic B
Alavés - Numancia
Lugo - Nàstic
Osasuna - Huesca
Zaragoza - Oviedo
Leganés - Llagostera
Almería - Mirandés
Day 41 - May 29
Valladolid - Mallorca
Alcorcón - Elche
Ponfe - Girona
Athletic B - Tenerife
Numancia - Albacete
Nàstic - Alavés
Huesca - Lugo
Oviedo - Osasuna
Llagostera - Zaragoza
Mirandés - Leganés
Córdoba - Almería
Day 42 - Jun 5
Once again only the first
two teams will be
automatically promoted.
Teams in positions 3-6
will play off for the
remaining promotion spot.

Play off dates:
8 Jun: Semi-finals 1st leg
12 Jun: Semi-finals 2nd leg
16 Jun: Final, 1st leg
19 Jun: Final, 2nd leg
First leg
TBC   TBC
TBC   TBC
Second leg
TBC   TBC
TBC   TBC
Play-off semi-finals
First leg
TBC   TBC
Second leg
TBC   TBC
Play-off final